Vultr.com - Instant Cloud Server Deployment
Game Rank
Servers:
Teams:
Fans:
51263
Players:
24850
Forum Home > Counter Strike Global Offensive Server Administration & Help > Add Server - GameTracker Could Not Scan
PREV 1 2 NEXT
rush_ditoPM
#1
Add Server - GameTracker Could Not Scan
Oct 24, 2012 10:26 PM
Joined: Feb 25, 2008
Posts: 4
Hi,

Trying to add server 77.91.205.76:32070 | LAN-Arena.net | # RUSH PORTUGAL ]: with no sucess.

Host is not blocking GT. Other servers appears. It's online.

Any suggestion?

Thanks
burnPM
#2
Oct 24, 2012 10:50 PM
GAMETRACKER ADMIN Joined: Sep 27, 2006
Posts: 10927
Hello,

Try again.
I am retired from GameTracker after 11 years and will not be responsive for support requests.

rush_ditoPM
#3
Oct 25, 2012 9:08 AM
Joined: Feb 25, 2008
Posts: 4
The server has been hadded!

Thanks
lowkeygamingPM
#4
Oct 27, 2012 11:22 AM
Joined: Jun 24, 2012
Posts: 2
I HAVE BEEN HAVING THE SAME PROB WITH ALL MY SERVERS
74.91.115.32:25200

AND MY MOH SERVER
74.91.122.173:25200
burnPM
#5
Oct 27, 2012 11:38 AM
GAMETRACKER ADMIN Joined: Sep 27, 2006
Posts: 10927
lowkeygaming wrote:
I HAVE BEEN HAVING THE SAME PROB WITH ALL MY SERVERS
74.91.115.32:25200

AND MY MOH SERVER
74.91.122.173:25200

Have you contacted your server provider to open the port in their firewall?
I am retired from GameTracker after 11 years and will not be responsive for support requests.

lowkeygamingPM
#6
Oct 27, 2012 12:43 PM
Joined: Jun 24, 2012
Posts: 2
I contacted them and they advised that the ports were open.

BF3 Servers
74.91.115.227:25200
74.91.115.109:25200
74.91.115.32:25200
74.91.115.45:25200
74.91.119.237:25200

MOH Warfighter
74.91.122.173:25200
burnPM
#7
Oct 27, 2012 1:13 PM
GAMETRACKER ADMIN Joined: Sep 27, 2006
Posts: 10927
I had no problem adding the BF3 servers, some of which were already on the site. You may want to make sure you are entering the correct information.

Your MOH server is not responding on that port.
I am retired from GameTracker after 11 years and will not be responsive for support requests.

rush_ditoPM
#8
Nov 18, 2013 12:34 AM
Joined: Feb 25, 2008
Posts: 4
Hello,

Server changed IP to: 188.93.237.22:32080 | LAN-Arena.net | . RUSH # CLASSIC CASUAL and I can´t add it to GT again.

Regards
lvlrgreenPM
#9
Nov 18, 2013 4:09 AM
Joined: Nov 18, 2013
Posts: 1
was having same issue when trying to list my server but i fixed it by listing just the ip not ports at the end.
burnPM
#10
Nov 18, 2013 9:13 AM
GAMETRACKER ADMIN Joined: Sep 27, 2006
Posts: 10927
I had no trouble adding it http://www.gametracker.com/server_info/188.93.237.22:32080/

In the future make sure you are entering the correct information.
I am retired from GameTracker after 11 years and will not be responsive for support requests.

PREV 1 2 NEXT